verification of discovery responses california
[…] In either case, similar to interrogatories, it is imperative to keep the requests for production simple, for use at trial. In eviction (unlawful detainer) cases the time is much shorter. pursuant to paragraphs (1) and (2) in any format agreed upon by the parties. (Subd (b) amended effective January 1, 2007; previously amended effective January 1, 1986, and July 1, 1987.). Use the sample as a guide for writing your own responses, to ensure that you Relating to a demand for production of documents, California Code of Civil Procedure section 2031.250 provides as follows: " (a) The party to whom the demand for inspection, copying, testing, or sampling is directed shall sign the response under oath unless the response contains only objections. If you dont see it, disable any pop-up/ad blockers on your browser.